1GE+1FE+1POTS+CATV+WIFI cheap price CATV ONU gepon xpon ont wifi router

Informação Básica
Lugar de origem: China
Marca: OPTFOCUS
Número do modelo: OFSX622-CVW
Quantidade de ordem mínima: 500 PCes
Preço: 26 USD/UNIT
Detalhes da embalagem: Caixa/caixa
Tempo de entrega: 7-14 dias depois que pagamento recebido
Termos de pagamento: T/T, Western Union
Habilidade da fonte: 10000 PCS pelo mês
Palavras-chaves: ONU Especificação: 1GE+1FE+1POTS+CATV+WIFI
Modelo: XPON Aplicação: Terminal de FTTH
Tipo da fibra: SC UPC Comprimento de onda: Tx1310 Rx1490
Distância: 20km Garantia: 1 ano
Realçar:

GPON XPON ONU

,

CATV XPON ONU

,

Onu Ont Epon Wifi Router

1GE+1FE+1POTS+CATV+WIFI cheap price CATV ONU gepon xpon ont

1GE+1FE+1POTS+CATV+WIFI cheap price CATV ONU gepon xpon ont wifi router 0

Description:

OFSX622-CVW XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.

 

Basic Characteristics

 

Tech parameters description

 

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490/1550nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface 1*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 8 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 1A
Power ≤8W
Operating temperature -5~+55℃
Humidity 10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM) 167*119*32mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.5Kg(mainframe)

 

WIFI characteristics

 

Tech features description
antenna

2T2R Mode

5DBI Gain ,Frequency:2.4G

rate 300Mbps PHY rate
encryption methods WFA,WPA,WPA2,WAPI

 

 

CATV Technical features

 

Tech features description
Optical wavelength 1540~1560nm
Optical input range 0~-15 DBm
Optical return loss ≥45 DB
Bandwidth 45~1000 MHz
Flatness 士 1 DB
RF output level ≥72 dBuv
AGC control range 0~-14 DBm
RF Output return loss ≥14 DB
Output impedance 75Ω
CNR ≥50 DB
CTB ≥60 DB
CSO ≥60 DB

 

 

Definition of indicator LED

 

symbol

color

meaning

PWR

green

ON:successfully connect with power OFF:fail to connect with power

PON

green

ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering

OFF:ONU ports link link faulty

LAN

green

ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting OFF: link down faulty

WIFI

green

ON: WIFI is running OFF:WIFI startup fail

LOS

red

Flicker: fail to connect with PON port

OFF: detected fiber to input

TEL

green

ON: Register success

OFF:Register fail

CATV

green

Input optical power:0~ -15DBm

Red

Input optical power:≥0DBm,or -15DBm≥

 

 

Company Profile

 

1GE+1FE+1POTS+CATV+WIFI cheap price CATV ONU gepon xpon ont wifi router 1

1GE+1FE+1POTS+CATV+WIFI cheap price CATV ONU gepon xpon ont wifi router 2

 

Why choose us ?

 

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech manufacturer enterprise with 10 years’ experience in global sales and services.

Our company focus on professional R & D, production and sales of XPON access equipments, FTTH/FTTx solution and passive cabling system products. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrator.

 

OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 M², and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.

 

Our high quality products and outstanding service will help you win more market and customers.

1GE+1FE+1POTS+CATV+WIFI cheap price CATV ONU gepon xpon ont wifi router 3

1GE+1FE+1POTS+CATV+WIFI cheap price CATV ONU gepon xpon ont wifi router 4

 

 

 

Contacto
Ms.Jenny Mo

Whatsapp : +8613724374817